Date of Death Title First Name Last Name Rank Lodgename
2019-07-10 VW Bro Allen Johnson Past District Grand Master Rangitikei
2019-07-06 Bro Brian Hunter Master Mason Mana
2019-06-01 WBro Ian Levingston Past Master Scinde Lodge
2019-05-12 WBro Jim Drummond Past Master New Zealand Pacific Lodge
2019-05-11 WBro Bob Rule Past District Grand Director of Ceremonies Lodge Mangaroa
2019-05-06 VW Bro Allan William Donald Ainsworth Past Assistant Provincial Grand Master Omarunui
2019-05-03 WBro John Brookie Past Grand Deacon Lodge Mangaroa
2019-04-06 WBro Alan Jarden Past Master Waikanae
2019-03-23 WBro Duncan John Hart Past Master Rangitikei
2019-03-21 WBro Clinton Johnson Past Grand Sword Bearer Waikanae
2019-02-27 WBro Peter Ropiha Past Grand Standard Bearer The Lion
2019-02-24 WBro Harold Falla RH Past Master Lodge Zetland
2019-02-24 WBro Harold Falla RH Past Master Lodge Zetland
2019-02-24 WBro Harold Falla RH Past Master Lodge Zetland
2019-02-16 WBro Barry Jobson Past Master St Andrews
2019-02-16 WBro Barry Jobson Past Master St Andrews
2019-02-06 VW Bro Ian Lawson Past Grand Lecturer Lodge Apanui
2019-02-02 WBro Alex Ross Past Grand Bible Bearer Mana
2019-01-20 WBro Robert Stewart Past Master Waikanae
2019-01-04 VW Bro James Edwards Past District Grand Master The Petre Lodge
2018-12-06 WBro Maurice Munro Past Master Scinde
2018-11-27 WBro Brian Taylor RH Past Master New Zealand Pacific Lodge
2018-11-15 WBro Colin Young Past Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies Mana
2018-10-23 Bro Thomas Simpson Master Mason Waikanae
2018-10-21 Bro Bud Lavery Master Mason Mana
2018-10-08 WBro Ray Arbuckle Past Master Herbert Teagle -Taia
2018-10-04 WBro Malcolm Davidson Past Master Rangitikei
2018-09-11 Bro John Holmes Master Mason Windsor
2018-08-10 Bro Robert Alexander Petrus (Robbie) BOERBOOM Master Mason Te Awahou Lodge
2018-07-21 WBro Rowan McNab Past Master Hawke's Bay Daytime
2018-06-27 WBro Donald Barry Sarten Past Grand Standard Bearer Ikaroa
2018-06-20 Bro Albert Shiels Master Mason Lodge Zetland
2018-06-14 WBro Kenneth John McLennan Past Grand Standard Bearer Scinde Lodge
2018-06-08 WBro Graham Harrison Past Master Pa-Ka-Ma
2018-06-08 WBro Graham Harrison Past Master Pa-Ka-Ma
2018-03-26 VW Bro Dave Wolstenholme Past Grand Chaplain Lower Hutt
2018-03-25 RW Bro Tony Smith Past Divisional Grand Master Lower Hutt
2018-03-25 RW Bro Tony Smith Past Divisional Grand Master Lower Hutt
2018-03-04 WBro Leo Mumford Past Grand Sword Bearer New Zealand Pacific Lodge
2018-02-23 RW Bro John (Emmo) Emmerson Past Deputy Grand Master Frimley
2018-02-17 WBro Stephen David Hassan Hill Past Master Aquarius
2018-01-23 WBro Norman Higham Grand Standard Bearer United Taranaki
2018-01-09 WBro Donald H Holyoake RH Past Master Taranaki Daylight
2018-01-04 MW Bro Danial Holmes JP QSM P G M Past Grand Master Lodge Ikaroa
2017-10-27 WBro Robin Prichard Past Grand Deacon Scinde
2017-09-01 RW Bro Richard (Dick) Esler Past Grand Warden Lodge Mangaroa
2017-08-20 WBro Peter Haynes Past Master Eketahuna
2017-08-16 WBro Bob (W.R.) Garratt Past Master Lower Hutt
2017-08-15 WBro Alan Hunt Past Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies Hawke's Bay Daytime
2017-06-19 Bro David Dentice Master Mason The Saint Andrews Lodge
2017-06-18 WBro Ian Mackenzie Past Master Windsor
2017-06-13 RW Bro Matthew Tweedie Past Grand Warden Te Mata
2017-06-03 VW Bro Frederick Thomas Fraser (Eric) Sweeting Past Grand Chaplain Waikaremoana
2017-06-03 WBro Hector Robert (Hec) Mayhead Past Master Waikaremoana
2017-05-15 WBro Peter Single RH Past Master The Services Lodge of Hawke's Bay
2017-01-29 WBro Angus Russell Past Master St Andrews Lodge
2017-01-19 WBro Eddie Deonarain Past Master St Andrews
2016-12-05 WBro Graham Brabin Past Grand Bible Bearer Empire Fergusson
2016-10-30 WBro Peter Dawe Past Grand Sword Bearer Scinde
2016-10-19 RW Bro Vincent Rabone Past Grand Warden Pakama
2016-07-19 VW Bro Gordon Riach Past Grand Almoner Lodge Otaihape
2016-06-26 WBro Ken Odlin Past Master Lower Hutt
2016-06-23 WBro Joe McTaggart Past Master Ngatiawa-Russell
2016-06-20 Bro Michael Wolf Master Mason Westminster Lodge
2016-05-11 WBro Ronald Potts Past Grand Deacon Westminster Lodge
2016-03-27 WBro Alan Tolra Past Grand Bible Bearer Lodge Waikanae
2016-01-28 WBro Heaton Haglund Past Grand Standard Bearer Waihenga St Johns Lodge
2016-01-19 Bro Glenn Love Master Mason Trentham
2016-01-18 WBro Derek Ricketts Past Master Scinde Lodge
2016-01-14 Bro Rodney Grindey Junior Warden The Baden Powell
2016-01-08 WBro John Tobin Past Master Waikanae
2015-12-28 WBro Raymond Clark Past Master Waikanae
2015-10-24 Bro Bert Proffitt Master Mason The Coronation Lodge
2015-09-12 WBro David Guiton Past Master Wiakanae
2015-08-17 Bro David Joyce Master Mason Stokes Valley
2015-08-12 WBro Alan Drummond Past Master Waikanae
2015-08-06 WBro Albert Henry Inteman Past Master Pakama
2015-08-05 WBro Clifford Turner Past Grand Almoner Lodge Te Puni
2015-05-12 WBro Alan Eastergaard Past Grand Deacon Lodge Te Puni
2015-05-06 WBro Lee Keno Past Grand Standard Bearer The Coronation Lodge
2015-04-21 WBro Keith Bowman Past Master The Coronation Lodge
0000-00-00 WBro Harry Scott Past Master Pakama
0000-00-00 VW Bro David Goodhue Past Grand Director of Ceremonies Taranaki Daylight
0000-00-00 WBro Graham David Harrison Past Master Pa-Ka-Ma