Date of Death Title First Name Last Name Rank Lodgename
2019-05-28 VW Bro Roy Stephen Past District Grand Master Titirangi Mt Albert
2019-03-20 VW Bro David Merryweather Past District Grand Master The Mangere Lodge
2019-03-17 Bro Andrew James Murley Master Mason The Mangere Lodge
2019-01-08 WBro Allen Wooderson Past Grand Standard Bearer Papakura
2018-10-01 WBro Geoffrey Burnside Past Grand Bible Bearer Lodge Tironui
2018-09-01 WBro Harry Bimler Past Master Rotorua
2018-07-06 RW Bro Cyril Burrows Past Deputy Grand Master Lodge Albany Takapuna
2018-06-14 WBro Kenneth McLennan Past Grand Standard Bearer Rotorua
2018-05-26 Bro Nouri Sagban Master Mason Albany Takapuna
2018-03-25 WBro Bernard McKenzie Past Master Lodge Kauri
2018-03-25 RW Bro Ernest (Tony) Smith Past Divisional Grand Master Albany Takapuna
2018-02-19 VW Bro Logan Gilmour Past Grand Director of Ceremonies Rotorua
2018-02-19 VW Bro Logan Gilmour Past Grand Director of Ceremonies Rotorua
2017-11-05 WBro Lawrence (Laurie) Burns Past Master The Te Aroha Lodge
2017-11-05 WBro Lawrence (Laurie) Burns Past Master The Te Aroha Lodge
2017-10-20 WBro Frank Clark OSM Past Master Lodge Hatea
2017-09-21 Bro Andrew Lyall Master Mason The Alpha
2017-09-21 Bro Andrew Lyall Master Mason The Alpha Lodge
2017-09-10 WBro Fletcher Christian Past Master Albany Takaouna
2017-09-08 Bro Ray Legg Master Mason Coromandel
2017-09-08 Bro Raymond Legg Master Mason Coromandel
2017-07-30 Bro Eric Smith Master Mason Pakuranga
2017-07-06 WBro John (Jack) Wrigley Past Master Titirangi Mt Albert
2017-07-04 Bro Graham Arthur Wheeler Master Mason Albany Takapuna
2017-07-02 VW Bro Alan Busfield Past Grand Lecturer Pakuranga
2017-06-13 WBro Charles Davenport Past Master Lodge Kororareka
2017-06-10 WBro Jens Larsen Past Master The Mangere Lodge
2017-04-24 WBro Iain Green Past Master Lodge Kerikeri
2017-04-24 VW Bro Royston (Roy) Robbins Past Grand Lecturer Rotorua
2017-04-18 WBro Malcolm Dawkins Past Master North Harbour
2017-02-21 Bro Robert (Bob) Harbour Master Mason The Mangere Lodge