Past Masters

Rangitikei Lodge No.1904 English Constitution



1
880 C.L. MacLean **

1881 C.L. MacLean**

1882 T. Munro**

1883 C.W. MacLean**

1884 C.W. MacLean**

1885 J. Stevenson

1886 T. Munro**

1887 T. King**

1888 T. King**

1889 J.H. Broughton**

Lodge Rangitikei No.38 New Zealand Constitution



1890 C.W. Maclean**

1891 T. Flower**

1892 F. Howard**

1893 C.W. MacLean**

1894 C.W. MacLean**

1895 E.H. Levett**

1896 D.H. Guthrie**

1897 D.H. Guthrie**

1898 C.E. Levien**

1899 J.F. Hathaway**

1900 A.J. Gifford**

1901 H.H. Holmden

1902 F.T. Webb**

1903 A. Thompson

1905 J. Penny

1906 W.J.Phillips

1904 G. Webb

1907 W.J. Crocker

1908 J. Fletcher**

1909 J.H. Perrett**

1910 J.E. Walker**

1911 F. Purnell**

1912 J. Anderson

1913 G.W. MacKenzie**

1914 K.H. Deighton**

1915 G. William

1916 F. Purnell

1917 H.J. Fagan**

1918 I.R. McKelvie

1919 A.K. Drew**

1920 G. Walker

1921 J.E. Walker**

1922 F.W. Tastevin**

1923-24 H.D. Carson**

1925 F.J. Mansell**

1926 R. Brown

1927 C.H. Thorby**

1928 F.G.H. Wilson

1929 W.E. Robbie

1930 R. Mackay**

1931 C.E. Vile**

1932 H.T.U. Marumaru**

1933 W.A. Winstanley**

1934 T. Carson**

1935 M.D.W. Anderson

1936 J.G. Mitchell**

1937 K.L.Vile**

1938 A.W. Amon

1939 T. Carson**

1940 A.L. Hayes

1941 E.J. Amon

1942 K.B. Wilson

1943 S.B. Powell

1944 W.A. Sutherland

1945 L.R. Vile

1946 A.B. Young

1947 A.B. Young

1948 H. Meads**

1949 G.C. Abraham**

1950 F.J. Thorby**

1951 R.A.B. Harris**

1952 A.T. Barry

1953 H.L. Gower**

1954 J.J.D. Capstick**

1955 C.S. Harris**

1956 P. Doughty**

1957 P.H. Simpson**

1958 F.J.C. Morgan**

1959 A.H.J. Hunt**

1960 H.B. Ewens**

1961 V.B. Holmes**

1962 A.J. Longman**

1963 G.S. Sutherland ROH**

1964 I.G. Managh

1965 H.E. Rillstone**

1966 K.R. Simpson**

1967 A.H. Bowyer**

1968 I.G. Managh

1969 G. Hymers

1970 F.A. Nitschke**

1971 W.J. Fenton

1972 P.G. Gant**

1973 A.L. Dear**

1974 A.J. Longman**

1975 P.G. Gant**

1976 G.W. Sanson**

1977 A.L. Dear**

1978 L.E. McDermott**

1979-80 K.C. Mitchell**

1981 N.D.J. Daysh**

1982 G.O. Pryce**

1983 R. Bilsland

1984 B.T McConachy**

1985 M.B. Andrews**

1986 M.B. Andrews**

1987 B.T. McConachy**

1988 A.L.C. Meads**

1989 A.L.C. Meads**

1990 E.W. Plank**

1991 T.P TeM Tahi**

1992 R. Eves**

1993 R. Eves**

1994 T. Stirling**

1995 F.A. Nitschke

1996 P.G. Gant**

1997 I.J. Burnett

1998 B.F. Potroz**

1999 E. Napier**

2000 B.F. Potroz**

2001 R.A. Blanchard

2002 R.A. Blanchard

2003 R.A. Blanchard

2004 L.C. Anderson**

2005 L.C. Anderson**

2006 E.G. Baillie**

2007 E.G. Baillie**

2008 A.F. Williamson**

2009 A.F. Williamson**

2010 E.G. Baillie**

2011 L.J. Hunt**

2012 B.F. Short**

2013 A.F. Williamson**

2014 L.J. Hunt**

2015 G.S. Hill**

2016 D. Johnson**

2017 R. H. Biel **

2018 R. H. Biel ** 
Apply to Join
The symbol ** denotes an image is available on the Master's images page
Officers 1911
Lodge Rangitikei No. 38
Wellington Road
Marton
New Zealand