Date of Death Title First Name Last Name Rank Lodgename
2019-06-13 WBro Eric Anderson Past Master The Ashley Lodge
2019-03-24 RW Bro Ian Gilbert Henderson Past Pro Grand Master Pegasus Daylight Lodge
2019-03-21 WBro James Graves Past Master Lodge St John
2019-02-21 WBro Andrew Young Past Master Timaru
2019-01-03 WBro Dennis Andrew Paxie Past Master Lodge Torea
2018-12-11 RW Bro Robin Donald Adams Past Divisional Grand Master United Forces Lodge
2018-12-01 WBro Walter Brockman Past Master The Ashley
2018-10-12 WBro Sidney Slipper Past Master Waverley
2018-10-07 WBro James Clegg Past Master Lodge Waverley
2018-10-01 WBro George McConachie Past Master The Caledonian Lodge
2018-09-24 WBro Stanley W B DUNCAN Past Master United Lodge of Otago
2018-09-12 WBro Ronald Bruce Wright Past Master The Phoenix Lodge
2018-09-09 Bro Graham Murray Master Mason Waverley
2018-09-06 WBro James Lesley (Les) Link Past Grand Steward The Concord Lodge
2018-09-06 WBro James Lesley Link Past Grand Steward The Concord Lodge
2018-08-01 VW Bro Donald Stodart Past Grand Director of Ceremonies Clinton
2018-07-28 WBro Barry Simpson Past Master United Lodge of Otago
2018-07-23 WBro Kenneth Miller Past Master Hiram
2018-07-13 WBro Charles Hugh McLachlan Past Master Pegasus Daylight Lodge
2018-07-04 WBro John Gordon Hewart Latham Past Grand Standard Bearer Pegasus Daylight Lodge
2018-06-29 RW Bro Warren Workman Past Deputy Grand Master The Waitohi Lodge
2018-06-18 WBro John Rex Fitzgerald Past Master Pegasus Daylight Lodge
2018-05-27 WBro Brian Arthur Lawson Past Master Pegasus Daylight Lodge
2018-04-23 WBro William Douglas Mattson Past Master The Hiram Lodge
2018-04-05 WBro William Grieve Past Master The Caledonian Lodge
2018-03-20 WBro William (Bill) O'Loughlin Past Master Pegasus Daylight Lodge
2018-03-10 WBro Ray Tavendale Past Master Southern Cross
2018-02-06 Bro John Hans Nielsen Master Mason Waihopai
2018-02-01 Bro Francis Crean Master Mason The Concord
2018-01-16 Bro Harold Thomas Surgenor Master Mason Pegasus Daylight Lodge
2018-01-12 RW Bro Kenneth Forne Past Deputy Grand Master Avon Shirley Lodge
2018-01-10 WBro John Farquharson Past Master the United Lodge of Otago
2017-11-26 WBro Roy Simmons Past Master Pegasus Daylight Lodge
2017-11-21 WBro Hunter McGahey Past Grand Inner Guard Pegasus Daylight Lodge
2017-10-23 WBro Robert Turner Past Master Waverley
2017-10-16 RW Bro Brian Goodman Past Divisional Grand Master The Caledonian Lodge
2017-10-12 Bro Jim Rawlings Master Mason The Crown Lodge
2017-10-10 RW Bro George Ross Past Provincial Grand Master Waverley
2017-10-08 Bro Douglas Joy Master Lodge of Progress
2017-09-28 WBro Alan Ferriss Past Master Koranga
2017-09-02 WBro Bevan Olsen Past Grand Sword Bearer Avon Shirley Lodge
2017-08-28 WBro Donald Townsend Past Master THe Ashley Lodge
2017-08-02 Bro John KAye Master The Ashley Lodge
2017-07-05 Bro Tom Bennett Master Mason The Ashley
2017-06-18 Bro Ian J Herron Master Mason The Methven Lodge
2017-05-18 WBro Gordon McDonald Past Master The Mackenzie
2017-05-14 VW Bro Arthur Twaddle Past Grand Superintendent of Ceremonies The Ashley
2017-03-23 Bro John Squires Master Mason Waverley
2017-03-22 WBro William (Bill) Armstrong Past Master Takahe